LOADING
logoLOADING
Home
Play
Servers
Plans
Wiki
Blog
Affiliate
logoMade with ❤️ ~T
🌲 🍃 🐙 🦔

Discord Servers

Main
Backup
Support
Appeal
DoI Appeal
Battle Colosseum

Social

Discord
Roblox Group
Telegram
X
YouTube
TikTok

Legal

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Contact

Help

Wiki
Help Center
Support
Appeal
Business Email

© 2026 Project Bronze Forever ― All rights reserved.
"Brick Bronze" and "Project Bronze Forever" are registered trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.
We are not affiliated with Roblox or The Pokémon Company. Images belong to respective owners.

Dashboard
Share

Usage statsBeta

Which Pokémon trainers actually bring to the Colosseum, from every logged PvP battle, with moves, items, abilities, spreads, teammates and matchups.

1,704 Little Cup teams across 852 battles in the last 30 days.
updated 6m ago
714 Pokémonusage · trend
Format overview1
GreninjaWaterDark
13.5%0.8
2
AbsolMega
12.7%1.6
3
LucarioFightingSteel
12.5%0.2
4
CharizardFireFlying
10.1%0.6
5
TalonflameFireFlying
9.6%2.0
6
GengarGhostPoison
9.0%0.3
7
GarchompDragonGround
8.3%1.8
8
GardevoirPsychicFairy
7.2%0.3
9
SwampertWaterGround
6.3%1.9
10
GyaradosWaterFlying
5.3%0.6
11
LucarioMega
5.2%2.1
12
PikachuElectric
4.8%0.6
13
DragapultDragonGhost
4.8%0.2
14
CharmeleonFire
4.6%1.4
15
RioluFighting
4.6%1.9
16
TyranitarRockDark
4.5%1.0
17
MewPsychic
4.3%3.5
18
CharizardMega X
4.3%0.2
19
ShinxElectric
4.3%1.9
20
BlazikenFireFighting
4.0%1.1
21
GreninjaBB
3.7%0.7
22
SalamenceDragonFlying
3.7%0.2
23
IncineroarFireDark
3.6%0.3
24
DragoniteDragonFlying
3.4%0.3
25
HaxorusDragon
3.4%2.4
26
CinderaceFire
3.3%0.3
27
FrogadierWater
3.3%1.1
28
AzumarillWaterFairy
3.2%0.8
29
LuxrayElectric
3.2%1.4
30
FletchinderFireFlying
3.0%0.2
31
HydreigonDarkDragon
3.0%2.1
32
SceptileGrass
3.0%1.0
33
HoopaUnbound
2.9%0.1
34
PoochyenaDark
2.9%0.1
35
CharizardMega Y
2.8%0.3
36
MeowscaradaGrassDark
2.8%1.3
37
SnorlaxNormal
2.8%1.6
38
PidgeyNormalFlying
2.7%0.9
39
BaxcaliburDragonIce
2.6%1.6
40
FlygonGroundDragon
2.6%1.6
41
ScizorBugSteel
2.5%1.4
42
PidgeottoNormalFlying
2.5%0.8
43
AegislashSteelGhost
2.4%1.2
44
CorviknightFlyingSteel
2.4%0.6
45
MetagrossSteelPsychic
2.4%0.4
46
NincadaBugGround
2.4%0.7
47
MimikyuGhostFairy
2.3%0.9
48
CeruledgeFireGhost
2.2%0.6
49
RotomWash
2.2%0.1
50
ToxapexPoisonWater
2.2%0.3
51
ZigzagoonNormal
2.2%0.7
52
AlakazamPsychic
2.1%1.8
53
FletchlingNormalFlying
2.1%1.9
54
RillaboomGrass
2.1%0.3
55
GenesectBugSteel
2.0%0.4
56
HeatranFireSteel
2.0%0.2
57
GarchompMega
2.0%0.4
58
MarshtompWaterGround
2.0%0.1
59
AltariaMega
1.9%1.6
60
LandorusTherian
1.9%1.1
61
NoivernFlyingDragon
1.9%0.3
62
SalamenceMega
1.9%0.2
63
AbraPsychic
1.8%0.5
64
AbsolDark
1.8%0.8
65
VictiniPsychicFire
1.8%0.3
66
AltariaDragonFlying
1.7%1.1
67
EeveeNormal
1.7%1.4
68
MetagrossMega
1.7%1.0
69
Nidoran[M]Poison
1.7%1.2
70
GalladePsychicFighting
1.6%0.0
71
PawmiElectric
1.6%0.3
72
Kommo-oDragonFighting
1.6%0.5
73
BunnelbyNormal
1.5%1.9
74
FerrothornGrassSteel
1.5%0.2
75
GastlyGhostPoison
1.5%2.1
76
InfernapeFireFighting
1.5%0.2
77
MarshadowFightingGhost
1.5%0.0
78
PupitarRockGround
1.5%0.3
79
SwabluNormalFlying
1.5%0.6
80
VenusaurGrassPoison
1.5%0.2
81
AmpharosElectric
1.5%0.1
82
ElectrikeElectric
1.5%0.8
83
GabiteDragonGround
1.5%0.2
84
JolteonElectric
1.5%0.7
85
PachirisuElectric
1.5%1.2
86
VolcaronaBugFire
1.5%0.3
87
DracovishWaterDragon
1.4%0.2
88
SkeledirgeFireGhost
1.4%0.1
89
CombuskenFireFighting
1.3%0.1
90
EnteiFire
1.3%1.0
91
ExcadrillGroundSteel
1.3%0.4
92
MareepElectric
1.3%1.6
93
MiloticWater
1.3%0.7
94
OnixRockGround
1.3%0.6
95
BlazikenMega
1.2%0.4
96
BlastoiseWater
1.2%0.3
97
DecidueyeGrassGhost
1.2%0.1
98
EspeonPsychic
1.2%0.7
99
FeraligatrWater
1.2%0.4
100
GrovyleGrass
1.2%0.3
101
KingambitDarkSteel
1.2%0.2
102
PrimarinaWaterFairy
1.2%0.5
103
RhyhornGroundRock
1.2%1.0
104
ShayminSky
1.2%0.5
105
ArchaludonSteelDragon
1.1%0.1
106
DuraludonSteelDragon
1.1%0.2
107
GrimmsnarlDarkFairy
1.1%0.5
108
LugiaPsychicFlying
1.1%1.3
109
SamurottWater
1.1%0.4
110
ZapdosElectricFlying
1.1%0.3
111
BreloomGrassFighting
1.1%0.3
112
GengarMega
1.1%0.1
113
HawluchaFightingFlying
1.1%0.7
114
PidgeotNormalFlying
1.1%0.7
115
RabootFire
1.1%0.8
116
StaraptorNormalFlying
1.1%0.1
117
GalvantulaBugElectric
1.0%0.6
118
GlimmoraRockPoison
1.0%0.4
119
LarvitarRockGround
1.0%0.1
120
LitleoFireNormal
1.0%0.4
121
LuxioElectric
1.0%0.9
122
PalafinWater
1.0%0.5
123
RaichuElectric
1.0%0.0
124
TinkatonFairySteel
1.0%0.1
125
TorracatFire
1.0%0.1
126
TyranitarMega
1.0%0.1
127
WartortleWater
1.0%0.1
128
AnnihilapeFightingGhost
0.9%0.2
129
ArcanineFire
0.9%0.4
130
GligarGroundFlying
0.9%0.1
131
KadabraPsychic
0.9%0.6
132
NidokingPoisonGround
0.9%0.6
133
NoibatFlyingDragon
0.9%0.2
134
ScizorMega
0.9%0.5
135
ToxtricityLowkey
0.9%0.5
136
TropiusGrassFlying
0.9%0.7
137
DarmanitanGalar
0.9%0.3
138
EmpoleonWaterSteel
0.9%0.4
139
FlaaffyElectric
0.9%0.0
140
GarganaclRock
0.9%0.3
141
KirliaPsychicFairy
0.9%0.1
142
MewtwoPsychic
0.9%0.5
143
RaltsPsychicFairy
0.9%0.8
144
SeviperPoison
0.9%0.6
145
AlomomolaWater
0.8%0.3
146
CoalossalRockFire
0.8%0.5
147
CuboneGround
0.8%0.5
148
DragonairDragon
0.8%0.3
149
HaunterGhostPoison
0.8%1.3
150
Nidoran[F]Poison
0.8%0.8
Teams counted
1,704
852 battles · last 30 days
Distinct Pokémon
714
4.9 Pokémon per team on average
Rating cutoff
All battles
every rating — no cutoff applied

Top of the ladder

click a card for the full breakdown
#1
Greninja
WaterDark
13.5%
#2
Absol-Mega
Dark
12.7%
#3
Lucario
FightingSteel
12.5%
#4
Charizard
FireFlying
10.1%
#5
Talonflame
FireFlying
9.6%
#6
Gengar
GhostPoison
9.0%
#7
Garchomp
DragonGround
8.3%
#8
Gardevoir
PsychicFairy
7.2%
#9
Swampert
WaterGround
6.3%
#10
Gyarados
WaterFlying
5.3%
#11
Lucario-Mega
FightingSteel
5.2%
#12
Pikachu
Electric
4.8%

Rising

Mew
0.8% → 4.3% · #17
+3.5 pts
Haxorus
1.0% → 3.4% · #25
+2.4 pts
Lucario-Mega
3.1% → 5.2% · #11
+2.1 pts
Hydreigon
0.9% → 3.0% · #31
+2.1 pts
Talonflame
7.6% → 9.6% · #5
+2.0 pts
Swampert
4.4% → 6.3% · #9
+1.9 pts

Falling

Gastly
3.6% → 1.5% · #75
−2.1 pts
Shinx
6.2% → 4.3% · #19
−1.9 pts
Fletchling
4.0% → 2.1% · #53
−1.9 pts
Riolu
6.5% → 4.6% · #15
−1.9 pts
Bunnelby
3.4% → 1.5% · #73
−1.9 pts
Alakazam
3.9% → 2.1% · #52
−1.8 pts

Best win rates

1
Garchomp
#7 · 8.3% usage · 142 decided
65.5%
2
Lucario
#3 · 12.5% usage · 213 decided
64.3%
3
Gengar
#6 · 9.0% usage · 153 decided
64.1%
4
Talonflame
#5 · 9.6% usage · 164 decided
61.6%
5
Gardevoir
#8 · 7.2% usage · 123 decided
60.2%
6
Swampert
#9 · 6.3% usage · 108 decided
57.4%
7
Charizard
#4 · 10.1% usage · 172 decided
56.4%
8
Absol-Mega
#2 · 12.7% usage · 216 decided
50.9%

Common team cores

2-Pokémon cores
3-Pokémon cores
4-Pokémon cores

Community favourites

Activity

2026-09-231,704 teams2026-10-23

Counted from every logged PvP battle in the Little Cup format. A “team” is one side of one battle; a Pokémon counts once per team it appears on. A Pokémon holding its Mega Stone counts as its Mega form (Charizard-Mega-X is its own row; Charizard is non-Mega sets only), and cosmetic formes fold into their base species. Replays that were hidden by their players stay hidden — only anonymous totals are ever shown.