LOADING
logoLOADING
Home
Play
Servers
Plans
Wiki
Blog
Affiliate
logoMade with ❤️ ~T
🌲 🍃 🐙 🦔

Discord Servers

Main
Backup
Support
Appeal
DoI Appeal
Battle Colosseum

Social

Discord
Roblox Group
Telegram
X
YouTube
TikTok

Legal

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Contact

Help

Wiki
Help Center
Support
Appeal
Business Email

© 2026 Project Bronze Forever ― All rights reserved.
"Brick Bronze" and "Project Bronze Forever" are registered trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.
We are not affiliated with Roblox or The Pokémon Company. Images belong to respective owners.

Dashboard
Share

Usage statsBeta

Which Pokémon trainers actually bring to the Colosseum, from every logged PvP battle, with moves, items, abilities, spreads, teammates and matchups.

42,554 Doubles teams across 21,277 battles in the last 30 days.
updated 15m ago
1,016 Pokémonusage · trend
Format overview1
GarchompDragonGround
13.4%2.8
2
GreninjaWaterDark
13.1%1.1
3
LucarioFightingSteel
10.9%0.7
4
DragapultDragonGhost
10.0%2.5
5
CharizardMega Y
9.2%2.1
6
GengarGhostPoison
8.9%1.2
7
GreninjaBB
8.4%2.6
8
GardevoirPsychicFairy
8.2%1.0
9
AbsolMega
8.1%2.5
10
CharizardFireFlying
8.0%1.0
11
TyranitarRockDark
6.6%0.7
12
IncineroarFireDark
6.4%0.5
13
LucarioMega
6.3%0.4
14
SwampertWaterGround
6.2%0.3
15
TalonflameFireFlying
6.0%0.6
16
MewPsychic
5.9%4.4
17
CharizardMega X
5.9%1.2
18
RotomWash
5.6%1.4
19
SalamenceMega
5.4%1.5
20
MeowscaradaGrassDark
5.1%0.1
21
CeruledgeFireGhost
5.1%2.3
22
MarshadowFightingGhost
4.8%1.7
23
DragoniteDragonFlying
4.6%0.5
24
ArchaludonSteelDragon
4.5%0.3
25
MetagrossSteelPsychic
4.3%0.5
26
SalamenceDragonFlying
4.3%0.8
27
GyaradosWaterFlying
4.2%0.5
28
HoopaUnbound
4.2%0.7
29
WhimsicottGrassFairy
4.2%1.1
30
PelipperWaterFlying
4.2%0.1
31
RillaboomGrass
4.2%0.3
32
HeatranFireSteel
4.1%0.9
33
KingambitDarkSteel
4.0%0.7
34
ToxapexPoisonWater
4.0%1.1
35
IndeedeePsychicNormal
3.9%0.7
36
BlazikenFireFighting
3.7%0.3
37
CinderaceFire
3.7%0.3
38
AmoongussGrassPoison
3.5%0.2
39
LugiaPsychicFlying
3.5%1.2
40
SnorlaxNormal
3.5%0.8
41
GarchompMega
3.4%1.0
42
HatterenePsychicFairy
3.3%0.1
43
FerrothornGrassSteel
3.3%0.8
44
FarigirafNormalPsychic
3.2%0.9
45
MimikyuGhostFairy
3.1%0.6
46
GardevoirMega
3.1%0.8
47
TorkoalFire
3.1%0.0
48
GrimmsnarlDarkFairy
3.0%0.9
49
VolcaronaBugFire
3.0%0.1
50
CorviknightFlyingSteel
2.9%0.4
51
LuxrayElectric
2.9%1.1
52
SwampertMega
2.8%0.6
53
VenusaurGrassPoison
2.8%0.4
54
BlazikenMega
2.8%1.4
55
LandorusTherian
2.7%0.9
56
MewtwoPsychic
2.7%0.2
57
GlimmoraRockPoison
2.6%0.5
58
ZapdosElectricFlying
2.6%0.7
59
LopunnyMega
2.6%0.6
60
SylveonFairy
2.5%0.6
61
PrimarinaWaterFairy
2.5%0.1
62
AegislashSteelGhost
2.5%0.0
63
GenesectBugSteel
2.5%0.4
64
BaxcaliburDragonIce
2.5%0.8
65
SceptileGrass
2.4%0.5
66
TinkatonFairySteel
2.4%0.3
67
AnnihilapeFightingGhost
2.3%0.1
68
DarmanitanGalar
2.3%0.4
69
MagearnaSteelFairy
2.3%0.2
70
MiloticWater
2.2%0.6
71
UrsalunaGroundNormal
2.2%0.4
72
TyranitarMega
2.2%0.3
73
MachampFighting
2.2%0.5
74
MetagrossMega
2.2%0.1
75
DracovishWaterDragon
2.2%0.2
76
ExcadrillGroundSteel
2.1%0.6
77
InfernapeFireFighting
2.1%0.3
78
PalafinWater
2.0%0.1
79
ShayminSky
2.0%0.9
80
NoivernFlyingDragon
2.0%0.4
81
AzumarillWaterFairy
2.0%0.8
82
GalladePsychicFighting
1.9%0.0
83
AlakazamPsychic
1.9%1.0
84
JolteonElectric
1.8%0.3
85
GliscorGroundFlying
1.8%0.5
86
GengarMega
1.7%0.1
87
SkeledirgeFireGhost
1.7%0.2
88
HydreigonDarkDragon
1.7%0.1
89
RioluFighting
1.7%1.1
90
PikachuElectric
1.7%0.8
91
HaxorusDragon
1.7%0.1
92
LatiosDragonPsychic
1.6%0.4
93
GarganaclRock
1.6%0.4
94
AmpharosElectric
1.6%0.3
95
UmbreonDark
1.6%0.1
96
Kommo-oDragonFighting
1.6%0.1
97
FlygonGroundDragon
1.6%0.4
98
MawileMega
1.6%0.2
99
ScizorBugSteel
1.5%0.5
100
EnteiFire
1.5%0.2
101
RaichuElectric
1.5%0.1
102
GastrodonWaterGround
1.5%0.3
103
Tapu KokoElectricFairy
1.4%0.9
104
NinetalesAlola
1.4%0.3
105
VolcanionFireWater
1.4%0.1
106
ArmarougeFirePsychic
1.4%0.2
107
GolisopodBugWater
1.4%0.8
108
VictiniPsychicFire
1.3%0.4
109
BisharpDarkSteel
1.3%0.1
110
AlomomolaWater
1.3%0.6
111
TornadusFlying
1.3%0.5
112
NidokingPoisonGround
1.3%0.1
113
ScizorMega
1.3%0.2
114
CharmeleonFire
1.3%0.7
115
MelmetalSteel
1.3%0.8
116
VaporeonWater
1.3%0.2
117
WeavileDarkIce
1.3%0.6
118
HawluchaFightingFlying
1.2%0.3
119
TogekissFairyFlying
1.2%0.1
120
JirachiSteelPsychic
1.2%0.3
121
MausholdNormal
1.2%0.1
122
StaraptorNormalFlying
1.2%0.4
123
BlastoiseWater
1.2%0.1
124
DecidueyeGrassGhost
1.2%0.6
125
BasculegionWaterGhost
1.2%0.5
126
SerperiorGrass
1.2%0.2
127
KrookodileGroundDark
1.2%0.1
128
GalvantulaBugElectric
1.2%0.4
129
HitmontopFighting
1.2%0.8
130
ChandelureGhostFire
1.2%0.1
131
ArticunoIceFlying
1.1%0.4
132
FrogadierWater
1.1%0.9
133
AlakazamMega
1.1%0.2
134
BlastoiseMega
1.1%0.1
135
BreloomGrassFighting
1.0%0.3
136
DuraludonSteelDragon
1.0%0.1
137
GholdengoSteelGhost
1.0%0.0
138
AltariaDragonFlying
1.0%0.0
139
DiancieMega
1.0%0.5
140
DelphoxFirePsychic
1.0%0.0
141
GoodraDragon
0.9%0.1
142
BarraskewdaWater
0.9%0.2
143
ArcanineFire
0.9%0.0
144
AmpharosMega
0.9%0.3
145
KilowattrelElectricFlying
0.9%0.2
146
FletchinderFireFlying
0.9%0.8
147
AltariaMega
0.9%0.2
148
SceptileMega
0.9%0.1
149
ClefableFairy
0.9%0.1
150
InteleonWater
0.9%0.0
Teams counted
42,554
21,277 battles · last 30 days
Distinct Pokémon
1,016
5.7 Pokémon per team on average
Rating cutoff
All battles
every rating — no cutoff applied

Top of the ladder

click a card for the full breakdown
#1
Garchomp
DragonGround
13.4%
#2
Greninja
WaterDark
13.1%
#3
Lucario
FightingSteel
10.9%
#4
Dragapult
DragonGhost
10.0%
#5
Charizard-Mega-Y
FireFlying
9.2%
#6
Gengar
GhostPoison
8.9%
#7
Greninja-BB
WaterDark
8.4%
#8
Gardevoir
PsychicFairy
8.2%
#9
Absol-Mega
Dark
8.1%
#10
Charizard
FireFlying
8.0%
#11
Tyranitar
RockDark
6.6%
#12
Incineroar
FireDark
6.4%

Rising

Mew
1.5% → 5.9% · #16
+4.4 pts
Garchomp
10.6% → 13.4% · #1
+2.8 pts
Greninja-BB
5.8% → 8.4% · #7
+2.6 pts
Dragapult
7.5% → 10.0% · #4
+2.5 pts
Ceruledge
2.8% → 5.1% · #21
+2.3 pts
Charizard-Mega-Y
7.1% → 9.2% · #5
+2.1 pts

Falling

Absol-Mega
10.6% → 8.1% · #9
−2.5 pts
Gengar
10.1% → 8.9% · #6
−1.2 pts
Riolu
2.8% → 1.7% · #89
−1.1 pts
Shinx
1.9% → 0.8% · #153
−1.1 pts
Greninja
14.2% → 13.1% · #2
−1.1 pts
Luxray
4.0% → 2.9% · #51
−1.1 pts

Best win rates

1
Mewtwo-Mega-Y
#159 · 0.8% usage · 335 decided
82.7%
2
Tapu Koko
#103 · 1.4% usage · 610 decided
80.5%
3
Melmetal
#115 · 1.3% usage · 536 decided
80.2%
4
Indeedee
#35 · 3.9% usage · 1,639 decided
79.8%
5
Ursaluna
#71 · 2.2% usage · 953 decided
79.2%
6
Camerupt-Mega
#192 · 0.6% usage · 261 decided
77.4%
7
Farigiraf
#44 · 3.2% usage · 1,370 decided
76.9%
8
Whimsicott
#29 · 4.2% usage · 1,770 decided
76.6%

Common team cores

2-Pokémon cores
3-Pokémon cores
4-Pokémon cores

Community favourites

Activity

2026-09-2342,554 teams2026-10-23

Counted from every logged PvP battle in the Doubles format. A “team” is one side of one battle; a Pokémon counts once per team it appears on. A Pokémon holding its Mega Stone counts as its Mega form (Charizard-Mega-X is its own row; Charizard is non-Mega sets only), and cosmetic formes fold into their base species. Replays that were hidden by their players stay hidden — only anonymous totals are ever shown.