LOADING
logoLOADING
Home
Play
Servers
Plans
Wiki
Blog
Affiliate
logoMade with ❤️ ~T
🌲 🍃 🐙 🦔

Discord Servers

Main
Backup
Support
Appeal
DoI Appeal
Battle Colosseum

Social

Discord
Roblox Group
Telegram
X
YouTube
TikTok

Legal

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Contact

Help

Wiki
Help Center
Support
Appeal
Business Email

© 2026 Project Bronze Forever ― All rights reserved.
"Brick Bronze" and "Project Bronze Forever" are registered trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.
We are not affiliated with Roblox or The Pokémon Company. Images belong to respective owners.

Dashboard
Share

Usage statsBeta

Which Pokémon trainers actually bring to the Colosseum, from every logged PvP battle, with moves, items, abilities, spreads, teammates and matchups.

7,974 2v2 Doubles teams across 3,987 battles in the last 30 days.
updated 21m ago
810 Pokémonusage · trend
Format overview1
CharizardMega Y
11.9%0.6
2
GreninjaWaterDark
11.2%0.7
3
DragapultDragonGhost
10.6%0.0
4
GarchompDragonGround
10.5%0.9
5
GreninjaBB
9.9%0.8
6
MarshadowFightingGhost
8.4%1.2
7
LucarioMega
8.4%0.7
8
LucarioFightingSteel
7.7%0.4
9
SalamenceMega
7.5%0.3
10
CharizardMega X
7.3%1.1
11
MewtwoPsychic
7.0%2.1
12
RotomWash
6.7%1.6
13
DragoniteDragonFlying
6.5%1.7
14
GardevoirPsychicFairy
6.2%1.1
15
CharizardFireFlying
6.1%1.3
16
ToxapexPoisonWater
5.8%0.3
17
MeowscaradaGrassDark
5.7%0.7
18
CeruledgeFireGhost
5.7%1.9
19
DarmanitanGalar
5.6%2.1
20
LandorusTherian
5.4%1.6
21
GengarGhostPoison
5.2%1.9
22
BlazikenMega
5.2%1.4
23
SalamenceDragonFlying
5.0%1.2
24
MimikyuGhostFairy
5.0%0.6
25
RillaboomGrass
5.0%0.5
26
VolcaronaBugFire
5.0%0.5
27
TyranitarRockDark
4.8%0.6
28
TalonflameFireFlying
4.6%0.3
29
CinderaceFire
4.6%0.3
30
IncineroarFireDark
4.5%0.4
31
GarchompMega
4.4%0.8
32
MewPsychic
4.3%2.4
33
SwampertWaterGround
4.2%1.9
34
LugiaPsychicFlying
4.0%0.2
35
AbsolMega
3.9%1.5
36
CorviknightFlyingSteel
3.9%0.4
37
ShayminSky
3.9%1.5
38
DracovishWaterDragon
3.8%1.5
39
FerrothornGrassSteel
3.7%0.2
40
GrimmsnarlDarkFairy
3.7%0.3
41
KingambitDarkSteel
3.6%0.0
42
SkeledirgeFireGhost
3.6%1.5
43
BlazikenFireFighting
3.6%0.9
44
GenesectBugSteel
3.5%1.2
45
SwampertMega
3.4%0.3
46
MetagrossSteelPsychic
3.3%0.3
47
SnorlaxNormal
3.3%0.5
48
ZapdosElectricFlying
3.1%1.3
49
PelipperWaterFlying
3.1%0.9
50
ScizorMega
3.0%0.8
51
LopunnyMega
3.0%1.0
52
TyranitarMega
3.0%0.5
53
ArchaludonSteelDragon
2.9%0.4
54
MetagrossMega
2.9%0.6
55
PalafinWater
2.9%0.1
56
PrimarinaWaterFairy
2.8%0.3
57
SylveonFairy
2.7%0.4
58
HoopaUnbound
2.7%0.1
59
GardevoirMega
2.6%1.1
60
GlimmoraRockPoison
2.6%0.3
61
MagearnaSteelFairy
2.5%1.0
62
BaxcaliburDragonIce
2.5%0.4
63
InfernapeFireFighting
2.5%0.2
64
AegislashSteelGhost
2.5%0.3
65
GengarMega
2.4%0.3
66
ManectricMega
2.4%0.3
67
HeatranFireSteel
2.4%0.3
68
GliscorGroundFlying
2.4%0.5
69
HatterenePsychicFairy
2.3%0.5
70
SceptileGrass
2.3%0.1
71
TinkatonFairySteel
2.3%0.1
72
GyaradosWaterFlying
2.2%0.3
73
MiloticWater
2.2%0.2
74
ShuckleBugRock
2.2%0.9
75
MawileMega
2.2%0.1
76
JolteonElectric
2.1%0.1
77
ExcadrillGroundSteel
2.0%0.1
78
HydreigonDarkDragon
2.0%0.1
79
GalvantulaBugElectric
2.0%0.0
80
WeavileDarkIce
2.0%0.9
81
ArceusNormal
1.9%1.1
82
NinetalesAlola
1.9%0.2
83
UmbreonDark
1.9%0.3
84
HaxorusDragon
1.9%0.3
85
BlastoiseMega
1.9%0.0
86
ScizorBugSteel
1.9%0.5
87
AnnihilapeFightingGhost
1.8%0.3
88
GarganaclRock
1.8%0.1
89
VolcanionFireWater
1.8%0.1
90
Ho-OhFireFlying
1.8%0.5
91
AlomomolaWater
1.8%1.0
92
LuxrayElectric
1.8%0.1
93
VictiniPsychicFire
1.8%0.4
94
GholdengoSteelGhost
1.8%0.4
95
HawluchaFightingFlying
1.7%0.6
96
MelmetalSteel
1.7%0.3
97
AmoongussGrassPoison
1.6%0.2
98
KrookodileGroundDark
1.6%0.2
99
DiancieMega
1.6%1.0
100
FlygonGroundDragon
1.6%1.0
101
NoivernFlyingDragon
1.6%0.2
102
ElectivireElectric
1.5%0.8
103
SerperiorGrass
1.5%0.0
104
ArticunoIceFlying
1.5%1.0
105
BreloomGrassFighting
1.5%0.4
106
CloysterWaterIce
1.5%0.9
107
TorterraGrassGround
1.5%0.7
108
BeedrillMega
1.5%0.3
109
IndeedeePsychicNormal
1.4%0.0
110
VenusaurGrassPoison
1.4%0.3
111
ClefableFairy
1.4%0.5
112
SceptileMega
1.4%0.2
113
AlakazamMega
1.4%0.3
114
MachampFighting
1.3%0.3
115
Tapu KokoElectricFairy
1.3%0.1
116
DondozoWater
1.3%0.4
117
GolisopodBugWater
1.3%0.3
118
BarraskewdaWater
1.3%0.4
119
WhimsicottGrassFairy
1.3%1.6
120
XerneasFairy
1.3%0.9
121
InteleonWater
1.2%0.4
122
GyaradosMega
1.2%0.3
123
TornadusFlying
1.2%0.3
124
BasculegionWaterGhost
1.2%0.8
125
VenusaurMega
1.2%0.2
126
AzumarillWaterFairy
1.1%0.2
127
GalladePsychicFighting
1.1%0.0
128
KangaskhanMega
1.1%0.3
129
TyphlosionFire
1.1%0.2
130
AmpharosElectric
1.1%0.2
131
LudicoloWaterGrass
1.1%0.7
132
AmpharosMega
1.1%0.4
133
MukAlola
1.1%0.5
134
NidokingPoisonGround
1.1%0.2
135
PikachuElectric
1.1%0.2
136
AltariaMega
1.0%0.0
137
EnteiFire
1.0%0.3
138
GoodraDragon
1.0%0.0
139
ZoroarkDark
1.0%1.5
140
UrsalunaGroundNormal
1.0%0.1
141
MewtwoMega Y
1.0%0.2
142
FarigirafNormalPsychic
1.0%0.3
143
TogekissFairyFlying
1.0%0.9
144
LatiosDragonPsychic
1.0%0.2
145
JirachiSteelPsychic
0.9%0.2
146
MagnezoneElectricSteel
0.9%0.2
147
QuaquavalWaterFighting
0.9%0.2
148
DecidueyeGrassGhost
0.9%0.7
149
GastrodonWaterGround
0.9%0.3
150
BisharpDarkSteel
0.9%0.0
Teams counted
7,974
3,987 battles · last 30 days
Distinct Pokémon
810
5.6 Pokémon per team on average
Rating cutoff
All battles
unrated format — every battle counts

Top of the ladder

click a card for the full breakdown
#1
Charizard-Mega-Y
FireFlying
11.9%
#2
Greninja
WaterDark
11.2%
#3
Dragapult
DragonGhost
10.6%
#4
Garchomp
DragonGround
10.5%
#5
Greninja-BB
WaterDark
9.9%
#6
Marshadow
FightingGhost
8.4%
#7
Lucario-Mega
FightingSteel
8.4%
#8
Lucario
FightingSteel
7.7%
#9
Salamence-Mega
DragonFlying
7.5%
#10
Charizard-Mega-X
FireDragon
7.3%
#11
Mewtwo
Psychic
7.0%
#12
Rotom-Wash
ElectricWater
6.7%

Rising

Mew
1.9% → 4.3% · #32
+2.4 pts
Mewtwo
4.9% → 7.0% · #11
+2.1 pts
Darmanitan-Galar
3.5% → 5.6% · #19
+2.1 pts
Ceruledge
3.8% → 5.7% · #18
+1.9 pts
Dragonite
4.8% → 6.5% · #13
+1.7 pts
Rotom-Wash
5.0% → 6.7% · #12
+1.6 pts

Falling

Gengar
7.2% → 5.2% · #21
−1.9 pts
Swampert
6.1% → 4.2% · #33
−1.9 pts
Whimsicott
2.9% → 1.3% · #119
−1.6 pts
Zoroark
2.5% → 1.0% · #139
−1.5 pts
Absol-Mega
5.4% → 3.9% · #35
−1.5 pts
Charizard
7.5% → 6.1% · #15
−1.3 pts

Best win rates

1
Tapu Koko
#115 · 1.3% usage · 107 decided
77.6%
2
Melmetal
#96 · 1.7% usage · 132 decided
67.4%
3
Indeedee
#109 · 1.4% usage · 116 decided
66.4%
4
Shaymin-Sky
#37 · 3.9% usage · 311 decided
64.6%
5
Landorus-Therian
#20 · 5.4% usage · 433 decided
63.7%
6
Machamp
#114 · 1.3% usage · 107 decided
63.6%
7
Galvantula
#79 · 2.0% usage · 161 decided
63.4%
8
Whimsicott
#119 · 1.3% usage · 101 decided
63.4%

Common team cores

2-Pokémon cores
3-Pokémon cores
4-Pokémon cores

Community favourites

Activity

2026-09-237,974 teams2026-10-23

Counted from every logged PvP battle in the 2v2 Doubles format. A “team” is one side of one battle; a Pokémon counts once per team it appears on. A Pokémon holding its Mega Stone counts as its Mega form (Charizard-Mega-X is its own row; Charizard is non-Mega sets only), and cosmetic formes fold into their base species. Replays that were hidden by their players stay hidden — only anonymous totals are ever shown.