LOADING
logoLOADING
Home
Play
Servers
Plans
Wiki
Blog
Affiliate
logoMade with ❤️ ~T
🌲 🍃 🐙 🦔

Discord Servers

Main
Backup
Support
Appeal
DoI Appeal
Battle Colosseum

Social

Discord
Roblox Group
Telegram
X
YouTube
TikTok

Legal

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Contact

Help

Wiki
Help Center
Support
Appeal
Business Email

© 2026 Project Bronze Forever ― All rights reserved.
"Brick Bronze" and "Project Bronze Forever" are registered trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.
We are not affiliated with Roblox or The Pokémon Company. Images belong to respective owners.

Dashboard
Share

Usage statsBeta

Which Pokémon trainers actually bring to the Colosseum, from every logged PvP battle, with moves, items, abilities, spreads, teammates and matchups.

209,970 Singles teams across 104,985 battles in the last 30 days.
updated 13m ago
1,074 Pokémonusage · trend
Format overview1
GreninjaWaterDark
12.0%1.1
2
GarchompDragonGround
10.5%0.2
3
DragapultDragonGhost
10.4%0.8
4
LucarioFightingSteel
9.0%0.8
5
GengarGhostPoison
8.5%1.1
6
GreninjaBB
8.0%1.0
7
RotomWash
7.7%0.9
8
FerrothornGrassSteel
7.0%0.3
9
GardevoirPsychicFairy
6.8%0.8
10
MarshadowFightingGhost
6.7%0.5
11
AbsolMega
6.6%1.8
12
ToxapexPoisonWater
6.6%1.3
13
CharizardMega Y
6.5%0.8
14
CharizardFireFlying
6.5%1.4
15
LucarioMega
6.3%0.2
16
MeowscaradaGrassDark
6.3%0.6
17
SalamenceMega
6.0%0.3
18
TyranitarRockDark
5.9%0.1
19
AlomomolaWater
5.7%1.4
20
KingambitDarkSteel
5.6%1.3
21
VolcaronaBugFire
5.5%0.4
22
CharizardMega X
5.5%0.4
23
LandorusTherian
5.4%0.9
24
TalonflameFireFlying
5.3%0.4
25
CorviknightFlyingSteel
5.2%0.7
26
SwampertWaterGround
5.0%0.2
27
CeruledgeFireGhost
5.0%1.8
28
DragoniteDragonFlying
4.7%0.3
29
GliscorGroundFlying
4.3%1.2
30
RillaboomGrass
4.3%0.7
31
MewPsychic
4.3%3.3
32
HeatranFireSteel
4.3%0.1
33
SalamenceDragonFlying
4.2%0.6
34
ZapdosElectricFlying
4.2%1.4
35
CinderaceFire
4.1%0.2
36
MewtwoPsychic
3.8%0.9
37
MimikyuGhostFairy
3.7%0.9
38
GyaradosWaterFlying
3.6%0.6
39
DarmanitanGalar
3.6%0.4
40
LugiaPsychicFlying
3.4%0.9
41
ShayminSky
3.4%1.0
42
BlazikenFireFighting
3.4%0.7
43
BlazikenMega
3.3%1.1
44
DracovishWaterDragon
3.3%0.2
45
HoopaUnbound
3.1%0.2
46
MetagrossSteelPsychic
3.1%0.1
47
IncineroarFireDark
3.1%0.1
48
LopunnyMega
3.0%0.2
49
ExcadrillGroundSteel
3.0%0.6
50
MetagrossMega
2.9%0.4
51
GenesectBugSteel
2.9%0.5
52
GengarMega
2.9%0.4
53
AegislashSteelGhost
2.9%0.3
54
GlimmoraRockPoison
2.8%0.3
55
ArchaludonSteelDragon
2.7%0.7
56
PelipperWaterFlying
2.6%0.1
57
PalafinWater
2.6%0.4
58
BaxcaliburDragonIce
2.5%0.4
59
GarganaclRock
2.5%0.4
60
LuxrayElectric
2.4%1.0
61
SceptileGrass
2.4%0.1
62
SkeledirgeFireGhost
2.4%0.6
63
SnorlaxNormal
2.4%1.1
64
SwampertMega
2.3%0.4
65
GarchompMega
2.3%0.2
66
GrimmsnarlDarkFairy
2.3%0.6
67
AnnihilapeFightingGhost
2.3%0.8
68
MiloticWater
2.1%0.3
69
HydreigonDarkDragon
2.1%0.1
70
GholdengoSteelGhost
2.1%0.1
71
PrimarinaWaterFairy
2.1%0.0
72
Ho-OhFireFlying
2.1%0.5
73
JolteonElectric
2.0%0.2
74
ClefableFairy
2.0%0.6
75
TyranitarMega
2.0%0.1
76
InfernapeFireFighting
2.0%0.0
77
TinkatonFairySteel
1.9%0.3
78
ScizorMega
1.9%0.1
79
UmbreonDark
1.9%0.1
80
VenusaurGrassPoison
1.9%0.1
81
AlakazamPsychic
1.8%0.4
82
MagearnaSteelFairy
1.8%0.1
83
AzumarillWaterFairy
1.7%0.4
84
WeavileDarkIce
1.7%0.6
85
CloysterWaterIce
1.6%0.7
86
ShuckleBugRock
1.6%0.3
87
HatterenePsychicFairy
1.6%0.5
88
PikachuElectric
1.6%0.9
89
ScizorBugSteel
1.6%0.7
90
SlowkingGalar
1.6%0.5
91
ChanseyNormal
1.6%0.4
92
GardevoirMega
1.6%0.2
93
HaxorusDragon
1.6%0.2
94
VolcanionFireWater
1.5%0.3
95
GalladePsychicFighting
1.5%0.0
96
VictiniPsychicFire
1.5%0.1
97
NoivernFlyingDragon
1.5%0.0
98
MawileMega
1.4%0.0
99
RioluFighting
1.4%1.1
100
GalvantulaBugElectric
1.4%0.2
101
MagnezoneElectricSteel
1.4%0.2
102
ManectricMega
1.4%0.2
103
KrookodileGroundDark
1.3%0.4
104
TogekissFairyFlying
1.3%0.1
105
DiancieMega
1.3%0.2
106
Kommo-oDragonFighting
1.3%0.1
107
SylveonFairy
1.3%0.1
108
UrsalunaGroundNormal
1.3%0.4
109
BlastoiseWater
1.3%0.1
110
AmpharosElectric
1.3%0.4
111
Tapu KokoElectricFairy
1.2%0.2
112
MachampFighting
1.2%0.3
113
JirachiSteelPsychic
1.2%0.1
114
HawluchaFightingFlying
1.2%0.2
115
MukAlola
1.2%0.1
116
EnteiFire
1.2%0.2
117
SerperiorGrass
1.2%0.1
118
BreloomGrassFighting
1.2%0.2
119
BlastoiseMega
1.1%0.0
120
CharmeleonFire
1.1%0.8
121
BisharpDarkSteel
1.1%0.0
122
NinetalesAlola
1.1%0.1
123
DondozoWater
1.1%0.3
124
VenusaurMega
1.1%0.1
125
AlakazamMega
1.1%0.2
126
NidokingPoisonGround
1.1%0.2
127
GastrodonWaterGround
1.0%0.1
128
SkarmorySteelFlying
1.0%0.3
129
LatiosDragonPsychic
1.0%0.1
130
BarraskewdaWater
1.0%0.1
131
FlygonGroundDragon
1.0%0.0
132
FrogadierWater
1.0%0.8
133
DecidueyeGrassGhost
1.0%0.2
134
ChandelureGhostFire
0.9%0.4
135
StaraptorNormalFlying
0.9%0.2
136
ShinxElectric
0.9%0.9
137
ElectivireElectric
0.9%0.1
138
MarshtompWaterGround
0.9%0.3
139
ClodsirePoisonGround
0.9%0.1
140
DittoNormal
0.9%0.2
141
GoodraDragon
0.9%0.2
142
MandibuzzDarkFlying
0.9%0.1
143
RaichuElectric
0.9%0.1
144
VaporeonWater
0.9%0.1
145
ArticunoIceFlying
0.8%0.2
146
PidgeotNormalFlying
0.8%0.1
147
BeedrillMega
0.8%0.1
148
SceptileMega
0.8%0.0
149
CrobatPoisonFlying
0.8%0.1
150
MoltresFireFlying
0.8%0.1
Teams counted
209,970
104,985 battles · last 30 days
Distinct Pokémon
1,074
5.5 Pokémon per team on average
Rating cutoff
All battles
every rating — no cutoff applied

Top of the ladder

click a card for the full breakdown
#1
Greninja
WaterDark
12.0%
#2
Garchomp
DragonGround
10.5%
#3
Dragapult
DragonGhost
10.4%
#4
Lucario
FightingSteel
9.0%
#5
Gengar
GhostPoison
8.5%
#6
Greninja-BB
WaterDark
8.0%
#7
Rotom-Wash
ElectricWater
7.7%
#8
Ferrothorn
GrassSteel
7.0%
#9
Gardevoir
PsychicFairy
6.8%
#10
Marshadow
FightingGhost
6.7%
#11
Absol-Mega
Dark
6.6%
#12
Toxapex
PoisonWater
6.6%

Rising

Mew
1.0% → 4.3% · #31
+3.3 pts
Ceruledge
3.1% → 5.0% · #27
+1.8 pts
Zapdos
2.8% → 4.2% · #34
+1.4 pts
Alomomola
4.3% → 5.7% · #19
+1.4 pts
Toxapex
5.3% → 6.6% · #12
+1.3 pts
Kingambit
4.3% → 5.6% · #20
+1.3 pts

Falling

Absol-Mega
8.4% → 6.6% · #11
−1.8 pts
Charizard
7.8% → 6.5% · #14
−1.4 pts
Greninja
13.1% → 12.0% · #1
−1.1 pts
Snorlax
3.5% → 2.4% · #63
−1.1 pts
Gengar
9.6% → 8.5% · #5
−1.1 pts
Riolu
2.4% → 1.4% · #99
−1.1 pts

Best win rates

1
Exeggutor
#489 · 0.1% usage · 221 decided
90.0%
2
Iron Bundle
#581 · 0.1% usage · 145 decided
85.5%
3
Flutter Mane
#399 · 0.2% usage · 356 decided
85.1%
4
Mewtwo-Dark
#336 · 0.2% usage · 484 decided
82.2%
5
Naganadel
#434 · 0.1% usage · 289 decided
81.3%
6
Raging Bolt
#333 · 0.2% usage · 493 decided
80.7%
7
Great Tusk
#188 · 0.6% usage · 1,297 decided
80.3%
8
Kartana
#309 · 0.3% usage · 536 decided
79.9%

Common team cores

2-Pokémon cores
3-Pokémon cores
4-Pokémon cores

Community favourites

Activity

2026-09-23209,970 teams2026-10-23

Counted from every logged PvP battle in the Singles format. A “team” is one side of one battle; a Pokémon counts once per team it appears on. A Pokémon holding its Mega Stone counts as its Mega form (Charizard-Mega-X is its own row; Charizard is non-Mega sets only), and cosmetic formes fold into their base species. Replays that were hidden by their players stay hidden — only anonymous totals are ever shown.