LOADING
logoLOADING
Home
Play
Servers
Plans
Wiki
Blog
Affiliate
logoMade with ❤️ ~T
🎯 🎨 🛸 🐶

Discord Servers

Main
Backup
Support
Appeal
DoI Appeal
Battle Colosseum

Social

Discord
Roblox Group
Telegram
X
YouTube
TikTok

Legal

Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Contact

Help

Wiki
Help Center
Support
Appeal
Business Email

© 2026 Project Bronze Forever ― All rights reserved.
"Brick Bronze" and "Project Bronze Forever" are registered trademarks. Unauthorized use is prohibited.
We are not affiliated with Roblox or The Pokémon Company. Images belong to respective owners.

Dashboard

Usage statsBeta

Which Pokémon trainers actually bring to the Colosseum, from every logged PvP battle, with moves, items, abilities, spreads, teammates and matchups.

42,060 Doubles teams across 21,030 battles in the last 30 days.
updated 7m ago
1,019 Pokémonusage · trend
Format overview1
GarchompDragonGround
13.3%2.6
2
GreninjaWaterDark
13.2%1.0
3
LucarioFightingSteel
10.9%0.8
4
DragapultDragonGhost
10.1%2.5
5
CharizardMega Y
9.2%2.2
6
GengarGhostPoison
8.6%1.6
7
GreninjaBB
8.5%2.6
8
GardevoirPsychicFairy
8.1%1.1
9
AbsolMega
8.1%2.6
10
CharizardFireFlying
8.0%1.0
11
TyranitarRockDark
6.7%0.8
12
LucarioMega
6.4%0.4
13
IncineroarFireDark
6.4%0.5
14
SwampertWaterGround
6.4%0.2
15
CharizardMega X
6.1%1.5
16
MewPsychic
6.1%4.7
17
TalonflameFireFlying
5.9%0.7
18
RotomWash
5.5%1.4
19
SalamenceMega
5.4%1.5
20
CeruledgeFireGhost
5.2%2.3
21
MeowscaradaGrassDark
5.0%0.1
22
MarshadowFightingGhost
4.9%1.9
23
DragoniteDragonFlying
4.5%0.3
24
ArchaludonSteelDragon
4.5%0.2
25
SalamenceDragonFlying
4.5%1.0
26
MetagrossSteelPsychic
4.4%0.6
27
HoopaUnbound
4.2%0.6
28
RillaboomGrass
4.2%0.4
29
HeatranFireSteel
4.1%0.9
30
PelipperWaterFlying
4.1%0.2
31
GyaradosWaterFlying
4.1%0.6
32
ToxapexPoisonWater
4.1%1.2
33
KingambitDarkSteel
4.0%0.8
34
WhimsicottGrassFairy
4.0%1.0
35
IndeedeePsychicNormal
3.8%0.6
36
LugiaPsychicFlying
3.7%1.4
37
CinderaceFire
3.7%0.2
38
BlazikenFireFighting
3.6%0.5
39
GarchompMega
3.6%1.2
40
AmoongussGrassPoison
3.6%0.1
41
SnorlaxNormal
3.5%0.8
42
FerrothornGrassSteel
3.3%0.7
43
HatterenePsychicFairy
3.3%0.1
44
FarigirafNormalPsychic
3.2%0.9
45
MimikyuGhostFairy
3.2%0.6
46
GardevoirMega
3.1%0.8
47
TorkoalFire
3.0%0.1
48
GrimmsnarlDarkFairy
3.0%0.9
49
VolcaronaBugFire
3.0%0.1
50
BlazikenMega
2.9%1.6
51
SwampertMega
2.9%0.6
52
LuxrayElectric
2.8%1.2
53
VenusaurGrassPoison
2.8%0.4
54
CorviknightFlyingSteel
2.8%0.3
55
MewtwoPsychic
2.7%0.3
56
LandorusTherian
2.7%0.9
57
ZapdosElectricFlying
2.6%0.7
58
GlimmoraRockPoison
2.6%0.4
59
PrimarinaWaterFairy
2.6%0.0
60
GenesectBugSteel
2.5%0.5
61
SceptileGrass
2.5%0.3
62
SylveonFairy
2.5%0.6
63
LopunnyMega
2.5%0.4
64
BaxcaliburDragonIce
2.5%0.7
65
AegislashSteelGhost
2.5%0.1
66
TinkatonFairySteel
2.4%0.3
67
DarmanitanGalar
2.4%0.5
68
MagearnaSteelFairy
2.3%0.1
69
AnnihilapeFightingGhost
2.3%0.1
70
DracovishWaterDragon
2.3%0.5
71
MetagrossMega
2.3%0.1
72
TyranitarMega
2.3%0.3
73
MiloticWater
2.2%0.6
74
ExcadrillGroundSteel
2.2%0.7
75
UrsalunaGroundNormal
2.2%0.3
76
MachampFighting
2.2%0.5
77
ShayminSky
2.1%1.1
78
InfernapeFireFighting
2.1%0.3
79
PalafinWater
2.0%0.1
80
AzumarillWaterFairy
1.9%1.0
81
NoivernFlyingDragon
1.9%0.6
82
GalladePsychicFighting
1.9%0.1
83
AlakazamPsychic
1.8%1.0
84
GliscorGroundFlying
1.8%0.5
85
JolteonElectric
1.7%0.3
86
GengarMega
1.7%0.0
87
HydreigonDarkDragon
1.7%0.2
88
PikachuElectric
1.7%0.7
89
HaxorusDragon
1.7%0.0
90
Kommo-oDragonFighting
1.7%0.2
91
GarganaclRock
1.7%0.5
92
RioluFighting
1.6%1.1
93
LatiosDragonPsychic
1.6%0.4
94
SkeledirgeFireGhost
1.6%0.3
95
FlygonGroundDragon
1.6%0.3
96
ScizorBugSteel
1.6%0.5
97
AmpharosElectric
1.6%0.5
98
UmbreonDark
1.6%0.2
99
MawileMega
1.5%0.0
100
VolcanionFireWater
1.5%0.2
101
RaichuElectric
1.5%0.1
102
ArmarougeFirePsychic
1.4%0.1
103
GastrodonWaterGround
1.4%0.2
104
Tapu KokoElectricFairy
1.4%0.8
105
NinetalesAlola
1.4%0.3
106
EnteiFire
1.4%0.3
107
AlomomolaWater
1.4%0.7
108
MelmetalSteel
1.4%0.9
109
TogekissFairyFlying
1.3%0.0
110
CharmeleonFire
1.3%0.7
111
VictiniPsychicFire
1.3%0.4
112
ScizorMega
1.3%0.2
113
BisharpDarkSteel
1.3%0.1
114
TornadusFlying
1.3%0.4
115
WeavileDarkIce
1.3%0.6
116
GolisopodBugWater
1.3%0.6
117
JirachiSteelPsychic
1.2%0.3
118
BlastoiseWater
1.2%0.1
119
DecidueyeGrassGhost
1.2%0.6
120
KrookodileGroundDark
1.2%0.1
121
NidokingPoisonGround
1.2%0.3
122
MausholdNormal
1.2%0.0
123
StaraptorNormalFlying
1.2%0.5
124
GalvantulaBugElectric
1.2%0.4
125
VaporeonWater
1.2%0.3
126
SerperiorGrass
1.2%0.2
127
ChandelureGhostFire
1.1%0.1
128
HawluchaFightingFlying
1.1%0.2
129
BasculegionWaterGhost
1.1%0.3
130
HitmontopFighting
1.1%0.7
131
AlakazamMega
1.1%0.3
132
BlastoiseMega
1.1%0.1
133
ArticunoIceFlying
1.1%0.4
134
FrogadierWater
1.0%1.0
135
BreloomGrassFighting
1.0%0.3
136
GholdengoSteelGhost
1.0%0.1
137
AmpharosMega
1.0%0.3
138
GoodraDragon
0.9%0.1
139
DuraludonSteelDragon
0.9%0.2
140
SceptileMega
0.9%0.0
141
ArcanineFire
0.9%0.0
142
AltariaMega
0.9%0.2
143
KilowattrelElectricFlying
0.9%0.2
144
BarraskewdaWater
0.9%0.2
145
DelphoxFirePsychic
0.9%0.1
146
InteleonWater
0.9%0.1
147
ClefableFairy
0.9%0.1
148
FletchinderFireFlying
0.9%0.8
149
ShinxElectric
0.9%1.1
150
AbsolDark
0.9%0.1
Teams counted
42,060
21,030 battles · last 30 days
Distinct Pokémon
1,019
5.7 Pokémon per team on average
Rating cutoff
All battles
every rating — no cutoff applied

Top of the ladder

click a card for the full breakdown
#1
Garchomp
DragonGround
13.3%
#2
Greninja
WaterDark
13.2%
#3
Lucario
FightingSteel
10.9%
#4
Dragapult
DragonGhost
10.1%
#5
Charizard-Mega-Y
FireFlying
9.2%
#6
Gengar
GhostPoison
8.6%
#7
Greninja-BB
WaterDark
8.5%
#8
Gardevoir
PsychicFairy
8.1%
#9
Absol-Mega
Dark
8.1%
#10
Charizard
FireFlying
8.0%
#11
Tyranitar
RockDark
6.7%
#12
Lucario-Mega
FightingSteel
6.4%

Rising

Mew
1.4% → 6.1% · #16
+4.7 pts
Greninja-BB
5.9% → 8.5% · #7
+2.6 pts
Garchomp
10.7% → 13.3% · #1
+2.6 pts
Dragapult
7.5% → 10.1% · #4
+2.5 pts
Ceruledge
2.9% → 5.2% · #20
+2.3 pts
Charizard-Mega-Y
7.0% → 9.2% · #5
+2.2 pts

Falling

Absol-Mega
10.6% → 8.1% · #9
−2.6 pts
Gengar
10.2% → 8.6% · #6
−1.6 pts
Luxray
4.0% → 2.8% · #52
−1.2 pts
Riolu
2.8% → 1.6% · #92
−1.1 pts
Gardevoir
9.2% → 8.1% · #8
−1.1 pts
Shinx
1.9% → 0.9% · #149
−1.1 pts

Best win rates

1
Mewtwo-Mega-Y
#163 · 0.8% usage · 322 decided
82.6%
2
Tapu Koko
#104 · 1.4% usage · 598 decided
80.1%
3
Indeedee
#35 · 3.8% usage · 1,578 decided
79.4%
4
Melmetal
#108 · 1.4% usage · 577 decided
79.4%
5
Ursaluna
#75 · 2.2% usage · 918 decided
78.8%
6
Camerupt-Mega
#190 · 0.6% usage · 265 decided
78.5%
7
Farigiraf
#44 · 3.2% usage · 1,359 decided
76.6%
8
Machamp
#76 · 2.2% usage · 908 decided
76.1%

Common team cores

2-Pokémon cores
3-Pokémon cores
4-Pokémon cores

Community favourites

Activity

2026-09-2542,060 teams2026-10-25

Counted from every logged PvP battle in the Doubles format. A “team” is one side of one battle; a Pokémon counts once per team it appears on. A Pokémon holding its Mega Stone counts as its Mega form (Charizard-Mega-X is its own row; Charizard is non-Mega sets only), and cosmetic formes fold into their base species. Replays that were hidden by their players stay hidden — only anonymous totals are ever shown.